23 Division’s Find Them Fridays,
James Maurice, 30
Broadcast time: 08:00
Date: Friday, January 8, 2021
Unit: 23 Division
Phone: 416-808-2300
Case #: 2020-2426380
The 23 Division Warrant Office is seeking the public’s assistance locating a wanted man.
James Maurice, 30, of Toronto, is wanted for:
1. two counts of Assault
2. Uttering Threats
3. four counts of Breach of Recognizance
He is described as 6’1”, 170 lbs, with short black hair and brown eyes.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-2300, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes or Google Play.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Michelle Flannery, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Jordan Ingram, 23 Division