Missing Man,
Jarvis Street and Gerrard Street East area,
David Evans, 75
Broadcast time: 06:57
Date: Friday, January 8, 2021
Unit: 51 Division
Phone: 416-808-5100
Case #: 2021-39919
The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public's assistance locating a missing man.
David Evans, 75, was last seen on Thursday, October 28, 2020, in the Jarvis Street and Gerrard Street East area.
He was reported missing on Thursday, January 7, 2021.
He is described as 5'9", 145lbs, with a thin build, white hair, and brown eyes.
Police are concerned for his safety.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5100, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes or Google Play.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Laura Brabant, Corporate Communications, for Detective Mike Daoust, 51 Division