Missing Woman,
Jane Street and Wilson Avenue area,
Doreen Craddock, 74
Broadcast time: 07:21
Date: Friday, January 8, 2021
Unit: 31 Division
Phone: 416-808-3100
Case #: 2021-42721
The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public’s assistance locating a missing woman.
Doreen Craddock, 74, was last seen on Tuesday, January 5, 2021, at 4 a.m., in the Jane Street and Wilson Avenue area.
She is described as 5'6, with a medium build, white curly hair and brown eyes.
She was last known to be wearing a dark green winter jacket.
Police are concerned for her safety.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-3100, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes or Google Play.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Laura Brabant, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Ryan MacAllister, 31 Division