Missing woman located,
Kingston Road and Lawrence Avenue East area,
Cheyenne Squires, 28
Broadcast time: 18:45
Date: Friday, January 8, 2021
Unit: 43 Division
Phone: 416-808-4300
Case #: 2020-37361
The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing woman.
Cheyenne Squires, 28, was last seen on Sunday, December 27, 2020, at 12 p.m., in the Kingston Road and Lawrence Avenue East area.
See previous release.
She was located on Friday, January 8, 2021, at 8 a.m.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable David Hopkinson, Corporate Communications