Missing Man Located,
Jarvis Street and Gerrard Street East area,
David Evans, 75
Broadcast time: 01:25
Date: Saturday, January 9, 2021
Unit: 51 Division
Phone: 416-808-5100
Case #: 2021-39919
The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing man.
David Evans, 75, was last seen on Thursday, October 28, 2020, in the Jarvis Street and Gerrard Street East area.
See previous release.
He was located on Saturday, January 9, 2021, at 12:35 a.m.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable David Hopkinson, Corporate Communications, for Detective Mike Daoust, 51 Division