Missing woman located,
The West Mall and Bloor Street West area,
Elvira Rivera, 40
Broadcast time: 19:00
Date: Saturday, January 9, 2021
Unit: 22 Division
Phone: 416-808-2200
Case #: 2020-48990
The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing woman.
Elvira Rivera, 40, was last seen on Friday, January 8, 2021, at 3 p.m., in The West Mall and Bloor Street West area.
See previous release.
She was located on Saturday, January 9, 2021, at 3:30 p.m.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable David Hopkinson, Corporate Communications, for Detective Jason Crane, 11 Division