Elopee located,
Finch Avenue West and Norfinch Drive area,
Glen Alexander Martin, 59
Broadcast time: 19:10
Date: Saturday, January 9, 2021
Unit: 31 Division
Phone: 416-808-3100
Case #: 2021-45104
The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating an elopee from a medical or care facility.
Glen Alexander Martin, 59, was last seen on Friday, January 8, 2021, in the Finch Avenue West and Norfinch Drive area.
See previous release.
He was located on Saturday, January 9, 2021, at 3:12 p.m.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable David Hopkinson, Corporate Communications, for Detective Brian Bennett, 31 Division