Missing man,
Shuter Street and Parliament Street area,
Ali Arif, 67
Broadcast time: 19:55
Date: Saturday, January 9, 2021
Unit: 51 Division
Phone: 416-808-5100
Case #: 2021-54580
The Toronto Police Service requests the public’s assistance locating a missing man.
Ali Arif, 67, was last seen on Saturday, January 9, 2021, at approximately 3:30 p.m., in the Shuter Street and Parliament Street area.
He is described as 5’5", with a dark complexion, bald head, and brown eyes. She was last seen wearing grey pants, running shoes, and walks with a cane.
Police are concerned for his safety.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5100, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes or Google Play.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable David Hopkinson, Corporate Communications, for Detective John Gallagher, 51 Division