Police Seek Public's Assistance in Stolen Vehicle investigation,
Black 2019 Lamborghini,
Images released
Broadcast time: 15:30
Date: Monday, January 11, 2021
Unit: 11 Division
Phone: 416-808-1100
Case #: 2020-2439057
The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public's assistance with a stolen vehicle investigation.
On Saturday, December 26, 2020, a black 2019 Lamborghini URUS bearing Ontario licence plate CSB B761 was rented.
A short time later, the vehicle's GPS tracking system was disabled.
The car was subsequently reported stolen and is still outstanding.
Images of the exact vehicle have been released.
Anyone who has seen the car, or has any information about its whereabouts or any suspects, is urged to contact police.
If anyone believes they are a victim of a similar theft in the Toronto area, we would also encourage them to contact police.
Information can be passed on to police at 416-808-1104, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes or Google Play.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Caroline de Kloet, Corporate Communications, for Detective Christopher Ethier, Southwest District Criminal Investigative Bureau