Missing man,
Shuter Street and Yonge Street area,
Wade Finlayson, 66
Broadcast time: 19:05
Date: Monday, January 11, 2021
Unit: 55 Division
Phone: 416-808-5500
Case #: 2021-63905
The Toronto Police Service requests the public’s assistance locating a missing man.
Wade Finlayson, 66, was last seen on Friday, January 8, 2021, in the Shuter Street and Yonge Street area.
He is described as 5’9", 175 lbs., with short grey hair, a bald spot, blue eyes, and glasses. There are no clothing descriptions at this time.
Police are concerned for his safety.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5500, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes or Google Play.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable David Hopkinson, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Anthony Persaud, 55 Division