Missing man,
Spadina Road and Dupont Street area,
Angelo Principe, 90
Broadcast time: 20:45
Date: Monday, January 11, 2021
Unit: 53 Division
Phone: 416-808-5300
Case #: 2021-66937
The Toronto Police Service requests the public’s assistance locating a missing man.
Angelo Principe, 90, was last seen on Monday, January 11, 2021, at 2:15 p.m., in the Spadina Road and Dupont Street area.
He is described as 5’6”, with a medium build, olive complexion, and white Hair. He was last seen wearing a brown leather jacket with a hat.
Police are concerned for his safety.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5300, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes or Google Play.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable David Hopkinson, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Drew Trotman, 53 Division