Missing man located,
Spadina Road and Dupont Street area,
Angelo Principe, 90
Broadcast time: 21:30
Date: Monday, January 11, 2021
Unit: 53 Division
Phone: 416-808-5300
Case #: 2021-66937
The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing man.
Angelo Principe, 90, was last seen on Monday, January 11, 2021, at 2:15 p.m., in the Spadina Road and Dupont Street area.
See previous release.
He was located on Monday, January 11, 2021, at 9 p.m.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable David Hopkinson, Corporate Communications,