Missing Man,
Birchmount Road and Silver Springs Boulevard area,
Brandon Wyatt, 27
Broadcast time: 12:25
Date: Tuesday, January 12, 2021
Unit: 42 Division
Phone: 416-808-4200
Case #: 2021-68987
The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public’s assistance locating a missing man.
Brandon Wyatt, 27, was last seen on Tuesday, January 12, 2021, at 4 a.m., in the Birchmount Road and Silver Springs Boulevard area.
He is described as 6', with a thin build and short dark hair.
He was wearing a dark pea coat, dark pants, white socks and no shoes.
Police are concerned for his safety.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-4200, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes or Google Play.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Laura Brabant, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Melissa Cohen, 42 Division