Missing woman located,
Morningside Avenue and McNicoll Avenue area,
Jordan Patton, 29
Broadcast time: 14:12
Date: Tuesday, January 12, 2021
Unit: 42 Division
Phone: 416-808-4200
Case #: 2021-52812
The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing woman.
Jordan Patton, 29, was last seen on Thursday, January 7, 2021, in the afternoon, in the Morningside Avenue and McNicoll Avenue area.
See previous release.
She was located on Tuesday, January 12, 2021, at 4 a.m
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Laura Brabant, Corporate Communications, for Detective Michael Berg, 42 Division