55 Division "Wanted Wednesday",
Rubin Lindsay, 30
Broadcast time: 13:40
Date: Wednesday, January 13, 2021
Unit: 55 Division
Phone: 416-808-5500
Case #: 2019-2308254
The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public’s assistance in locating a wanted man.
It is alleged that:
- between Friday, July 1, 2016 and Thursday, December 5, 2019, the accused committed several offences across the City of Toronto
Rubin Lindsay, 30 of Toronto, is wanted for the following 27 charges from six warrants:
1. three counts of Utter Threats
2. eight counts of Fail to Comply Probation
3. nine counts of Assault
4. three counts of Three counts of Mischief Over $5000
5. fraud Over $5000
6. sexual Interference
7. assault with a Weapon
8. fail to Comply Recognizance
He is described as 6’0”, 200 lbs., with brown hair, brown eyes, black facial hair and is unshaven.
His image has been released.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5500, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes or Google Play.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Michelle Flannery, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Shannon Whitehead, 55 Division