Missing Woman,
Dawes Road and Victoria Park Avenue area,
Amy Andrews, 22
Broadcast time: 14:36
Date: Wednesday, January 13, 2021
Unit: 55 Division
Phone: 416-808-5500
Case #: 2021-75532
The Toronto Police Service requests the public’s assistance locating a missing woman.
Amy Andrews, 22, was last seen on Wednesday, January 13, 2021, at 3:30 a.m., in the Dawes Road and Victoria Park Avenue area.
She is described as 5'7", with a medium build and long brown hair. She was wearing a brown jacket and blue jeans.
Police are concerned for her safety.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5500, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes or Google Play.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Laura Brabant, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Maria Dafoska, 55 Division