Personal injury collision 2/2021,
Finch Avenue West and Kipling Avenue,
Update,
Pedestrian identified
Broadcast time: 17:10
Date: Wednesday, January 13, 2021
Unit: 23 Division
Phone: 416-808-1900
Case #: 2021-73767
The Toronto Police Service has identified a pedestrian injured in a collision.
On Tuesday, January 12, 2021, at approximately 7:03 p.m., officers responded to a call for a collision in the Finch Avenue West and Kipling Avenue area.
See previous release.
The pedestrian - a 43-year-old man - has now been identified.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1900, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes or Google Play.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable David Hopkinson, Corporate Communications, for Detective Zeeshan Dhukai, Traffic Services