Missing man located,
Jane Street and Firgrove Crescent area,
Levert Owusu-Bampah, 18
Broadcast time: 22:05
Date: Wednesday, January 13, 2021
Unit: 31 Division
Phone: 416-808-3100
Case #: 2021-53649
The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing man.
Levert Owusu-Bampah, 18, was last seen on Saturday, January 9, 2021, in the Jane Street and Firgrove Crescent area.
See previous release.
He was located on Wednesday, January 13, 2021, at approximately 6:30 p.m.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable David Hopkinson, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Derek Smolin, 31 Division