Missing girl located,
Canlish Road and Merryfield Drive area,
Hosanna Beckford, 14
Broadcast time: 08:02
Date: Thursday, January 14, 2021
Unit: 41 Division
Phone: 416-808-4100
Case #: 2021-61431
The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing girl.
Hosanna Beckford, 14, was last seen on Sunday, January 10, 2021, at 12:30 p.m., in the Canlish Road and Merryfield Drive area.
See previous release.
She was located on Wednesday, January 13, 2021, at 3 p.m.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Laura Brabant, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Stephen Manson-Hing, 41 Division