Missing Man Located,
Dundas Street East and Edgewood Avenue,
Robert Singer, 66
Broadcast time: 07:41
Date: Tuesday, February 2, 2021
Unit: 55 Division
Phone: 416-808-5500
Case #: 2021-175962
The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing man.
Robert Singer, 66, was last seen on Tuesday, January 26, 2021 at 8 a.m., in the Dundas Street East and Edgewood Avenue area.
See previous release.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Edward Parks, Corporate Communications, for Detective Emanuel Gialousis, 55 Division