Missing Woman,
Parliament Street and Front Street East area,
Sara Moustafa, 36
Broadcast time: 22:43
Date: Tuesday, February 2, 2021
Unit: 51 Division
Phone: 416-808-5100
Case #: 2021-202398
The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public’s assistance locating a missing woman.
Sara Moustafa, 36, was last seen on Thursday, January 28, 2021, at 6:28 p.m., in the Parliament Street and Front Street East area.
She is described as 5'10", with a medium build, and short curly black hair. She was last seen wearing a long red dress, a green sweater, a black jacket, blue jeans, and white shoes.
Police are concerned for her safety.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5100, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes or Google Play.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Alex Li, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Jingren Zhang, 51 Division