Missing man,
Eglinton Avenue East and Midland Road area,
Gordon Taylor, 57
Broadcast time: 07:17
Date: Thursday, February 4, 2021
Unit: 41 Division
Phone: 416-808-4100
Case #: 2021-219228
The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public’s assistance locating a missing man.
Gordon Taylor, 57, was last seen on Wednesday, February 3, 2021, at 8 p.m., in the Eglinton Avenue East and Midland Road area.
He is described as 5'8, with a medium build, blue eyes, bald, and clean shaven.
He was wearing a dark green winter jacket, a blue or green toque, blue sweater, and white shoes.
Police are concerned for his safety.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-4100, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes or Google Play.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Laura Brabant, Corporate Communications, for Detective Andrew Cechetto, 41 Division