Missing Woman located,
Parliament Street and Front Street East area,
Sara Moustafa, 36
Broadcast time: 07:36
Date: Thursday, February 4, 2021
Unit: 51 Division
Phone: 416-808-5100
Case #: 2021-202398
The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing woman.
Sara Moustafa, 36, was last seen on Thursday, January 28, 2021, at 6:28 p.m., in the Parliament Street and Front Street East area.
See previous release
She was located on Wednesday, February 3, 2021.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Laura Brabant, Corporate Communications, for Detective Charles Ricci, 51 Division