Missing Man,
Birchmount Road and Finch Avenue East area,
Shahin Maghami, 32
Broadcast time: 14:26
Date: Friday, February 5, 2021
Unit: 42 Division
Phone: 416-808-4200
Case #: 2021-226234
The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public’s assistance locating a missing man.
Shahin Maghami, 32, was last seen on Thursday, February 4, 2021, at approximately 10 a.m., in the Birchmount Road and Finch Avenue East area.
He is described as 5’8” and 180 lbs. He was last seen wearing dark grey jacket, black jeans, black Nike shoes, and a brown hoodie.
Police are concerned for his safety.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-4200, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes or Google Play.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Michelle Flannery, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Mitchell, 42 Division