Missing man,
Morningside Avenue and Lawrence Avenue East area,
Gibson Kiarie, 30
Broadcast time: 00:30
Date: Saturday, February 6, 2021
Unit: 43 Division
Phone: 416-808-4300
Case #: 2021-232561
The Toronto Police Service requests the public’s assistance locating a missing man.
Gibson Kiarie, 30, was last seen on Friday, February 5, 2021, at 10:30 a.m., in the Morningside Avenue and Lawrence Avenue East area.
He is described as 5’5", 140 lbs., average build, with black tangled hair, and a black goatee. He was last seen wearing a green army jacket, blue jeans, black shoes, and a black toque. He was carrying a black reusable bag.
Police are concerned for his safety.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-4300, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes or Google Play.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable David Hopkinson, Corporate Communications, for Detective Anthony Rutherford, 43 Division