Missing man,
Keele Street and Wilson Avenue area,
Mario Manfredi, 73
Broadcast time: 07:19
Date: Saturday, February 6, 2021
Unit: 31 Division
Phone: 416-808-3100
Case #: 2021-231191
The Toronto Police Service would like to ask the public for their assistance locating a missing man.
Mario Manfredi, 73, was last seen on Thursday, February 4, 2021, at 3 p.m., in the Keele Street and Wilson Avenue area.
He is described as 5'10", 221lbs, with brown eyes, short brown hair, and unshaven.
He was last seen wearing a black leather jacket, black pants, a beige shirt, black and white baseball hat and black shoes.
Police are concerned for his safety.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-3100, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes or Google Play.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Laura Brabant, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Derek Wenzel, 31 Division