Missing man, Located
Princes Boulevard and Ontario Drive area,
Melvin Carruthers, 76
Broadcast time: 07:32
Date: Saturday, February 6, 2021
Unit: 41 Division
Phone: 416-808-4100
Case #: 2021-228708
The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing man.
Melvin Carruthers, 76, was last seen on Wednesday, February 3, 2021, in the Princes Boulevard and Ontario Drive area.
See previous release
He was located on Saturday, February 6, 2021.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Laura Brabant, Corporate Communications, for Detective Dale Carter, 41 Division