Missing woman,
Bayview Avenue and Broadway Avenue area,
Baiba Vilks, 47
Broadcast time: 12:28
Date: Saturday, February 6, 2021
Unit: 53 Division
Phone: 416-808-5300
Case #: 2021-234813
The Toronto Police Service would like to ask the public for their assistance locating a missing woman.
Baiba Vilks, 47, was last seen on Saturday, February 6, 2021, at 9 a.m., in the Bayview Avenue and Broadway Avenue area.
She is described as 5'8", 150lbs, with blue eyes, long brown and grey hair that may be in a ponytail or a bun.
She was wearing a black winter jacket, black and white checkered pants, black boots, and had a large white scarf around her neck.
Police are concerned for her safety.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5300, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes or Google Play.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Laura Brabant, Corporate Communications, for Detective Niki Spyropoulos, 53 Division