Missing man,
Morningside Avenue and Old Finch Avenue area,
Jasvinder Banwait Singh, 42
Broadcast time: 18:40
Date: Saturday, February 6, 2021
Unit: 42 Division
Phone: 416-808-4200
Case #: 2021-236188
The Toronto Police Service requests the public’s assistance locating a missing man.
Jasvinder Banwait Singh, 42, was last seen on Saturday, February 6, 2021, at approximately 9 a.m., in the Morningside Avenue and Old Finch Avenue area.
He is described as 5'10", with a slim build, and receding black hair. He was last seen wearing a black jacket, blue jeans, and black boots.
Police are concerned for his safety.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-4200, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes or Google Play.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable David Hopkinson, Corporate Communications, for Detective David Little, 42 Division