Missing woman located,
Bayview Avenue and Broadway Avenue area,
Baiba Vilks, 47
Broadcast time: 21:30
Date: Saturday, February 6, 2021
Unit: 53 Division
Phone: 416-808-5300
Case #: 2021-234813
The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing man.
Baiba Vilks, 47, was last seen on Saturday, February 6, 2021, at 9 a.m., in the Bayview Avenue and Broadway Avenue area.
See previous release.
She was located on Saturday, February 6, 2021, at 6 p.m.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable David Hopkinson, Corporate Communications, for Sergeant Rhoel Ong, 53 Division