Missing Man Located,
Morningside Avenue and Lawrence Avenue East area,
Gibson Kiarie, 30
Broadcast time: 07:14
Date: Sunday, February 7, 2021
Unit: 43 Division
Phone: 416-808-4300
Case #: 2021-232561
The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their help locating a missing man.
Gibson Kiarie, 30, was last seen on Friday, February 5, 2021, at 10:30 a.m., in the Morningside Avenue and Lawrence Avenue East area.
See previous release
He was located on Sunday, February 7, 2021 at 12:30 a.m.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Laura Brabant, Corporate Communications, for Detective Erinn Lynch, 43 Division