Missing Girl,
Yonge Street and Davisville Avenue area,
Keira Pillai, 14
Broadcast time: 11:02
Date: Sunday, February 7, 2021
Unit: 53 Division
Phone: 416-808-5300
Case #: 2021-237567
The Toronto Police Service would like to ask the public for their assistance locating a missing girl.
Keira Pillai, 14, was last seen on Saturday, February 6, 2021, at 4 p.m., in the Yonge Street and Davisville Avenue area.
She is described as 5'3, with a thin build, brown eyes, and straight long black hair.
She was wearing a black jacket, grey hooded sweatshirt, dark sweatpants, and white Air Force One running shoes.
Police are concerned for her safety.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5300, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes or Google Play.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Laura Brabant, Corporate Communications, for Detective Niki Spyropoulos, 53 Division