Missing girl located,
Yonge Street and Davisville Avenue area,
Keira Pillai, 14
Broadcast time: 17:15
Date: Sunday, February 7, 2021
Unit: 53 Division
Phone: 416-808-5300
Case #: 2021-237567
The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing girl.
Keira Pillai, 14, was last seen on Saturday, February 6, 2021, at 4 p.m., in the Yonge Street and Davisville Avenue area.
See previous release.
She was located on Sunday, February 7, 2021, at 2:45 p.m.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable David Hopkinson, Corporate Communications