Missing man,
Rathburn Road and Renfrew Road area,
Sandro Potter Da Silva, 18
Broadcast time: 13:13
Date: Monday, February 8, 2021
Unit: 11 Division
Phone: 416-808-1100
Case #: 2021-246781
The Toronto Police Service requests the public’s assistance locating a missing man.
Sandro Potter Da Silva, 18, was last seen on Saturday, February 6, 2021, at 12 p.m., in the Rathburn Road and Renforth Drive area.
He is described as 6'2", 150 lbs, with curly blond hair and blue eyes.
He was wearing a black winter jacket, black pants, white and grey running shoes.
Police are concerned for his safety.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1100, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes or Google Play.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Laura Brabant, Corporate Communications, for Detective Louis Bogles, 11 Division