Missing woman,
Keele Street and Wilson Avenue area,
Madeleine Gina Folk, 30
Broadcast time: 18:20
Date: Monday, February 8, 2021
Unit: 31 Division
Phone: 416-808-3100
Case #: 2021-248755
The Toronto Police Service requests the public’s assistance locating a missing woman.
Madeleine Gina Folk, 30, was last seen on Monday, February 8, 2021, at 11 a.m., in the Keele Street and Wilson Avenue area.
She is described as 5’8”, 110 lbs., with a slim build, and short brown hair. She was last seen wearing a black sweater, black pants, black socks, but no shoes.
Police are concerned for her safety.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-3100, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes or Google Play.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable David Hopkinson, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Victoria Brewer, 31 Division