Missing Woman,
Bayview Avenue and Eglinton Avenue East area,
Cynthia Panama, 41
Broadcast time: 08:00
Date: Tuesday, February 9, 2021
Unit: 53 Division
Phone: 416-808-5300
Case #: 2021-248507
The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public’s assistance locating a missing woman.
Cynthia Panama, 41, was last seen on Monday, February 8, 2021, at 1:15 p.m., in the Bayview Avenue and Eglinton Avenue East area.
She is described as 5'3", with a slim build and short black hair.
She was wearing a sleeveless sweater, black jacket, ripped blue jeans, tall black boots and blue surgical mask.
Police are concerned for her safety.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5300, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes or Google Play.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Laura Brabant, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Amrit Kapoor, 53 Division