Missing man, Located
Rathburn Road and Renfrew Road area,
Sandro Potter Da Silva, 18
Broadcast time: 08:10
Date: Tuesday, February 9, 2021
Unit: 11 Division
Phone: 416-808-1100
Case #: 2021-246781
The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing man.
Sandro Potter Da Silva, 18, was last seen on Saturday, February 6, 2021, at 12 p.m., in the Rathburn Road and Renforth Drive area.
See previous release
He was located on Monday, February 8, 2021, at 9:30 p.m.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Laura Brabant, Corporate Communications, for Detective Louis Bogles, 11 Division