Missing Woman,
Eglinton Avenue West and Centennial Park Boulevard area,
Gail Frank, 55
Broadcast time: 10:03
Date: Tuesday, February 9, 2021
Unit: 11 Division
Phone: 416-808-1100
Case #: 2021-232043
The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public’s assistance locating a missing woman.
Gail Frank, 55, was last seen on Thursday, February 4, 2021, at 4 p.m., in the Eglinton Avenue West and Centennial Park Boulevard area.
She is described as 5'6 with a medium build.
She was wearing a black shirt, black pants, brown boots, and was carrying a black purse.
Police are concerned for her safety.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1100, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes or Google Play.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Laura Brabant, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Jonathan Bell, 11 Division