Missing woman,
Keele Street and Wilson Avenue area,
Madeleine Gina Folk, 30,
Updated Photo Released
Broadcast time: 10:22
Date: Tuesday, February 9, 2021
Unit: 31 Division
Phone: 416-808-3100
Case #: 2021-248755
The Toronto Police Service requests the public’s assistance locating a missing woman.
Madeleine Gina Folk, 30, was last seen on Monday, February 8, 2021, at 11 a.m., in the Keele Street and Wilson Avenue area.
See previous release
An updated photo has been released.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-3100, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes or Google Play.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Laura Brabant, Corporate Communications, for Detective Filippo Bevilacqua, 31 Division