23 Division's Find Them Fridays,
Caroline Multani, 29,
Arrest made
Broadcast time: 15:43
Date: Friday, February 19, 2021
Unit: 23 Division
Phone: 416-808-2300
Case #: 2021-69853
The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a woman wanted on a warrant.
See previous release.
On Tuesday, February 9, 2021, Caroline Multani, 29, of Toronto, surrendered to police at 23 Division.
She was arrested and charged with:
1. Unauthorized Possession of a Firearm In Vehicle
She appeared in court at 2201 Finch Avenue West on Friday, February 12, 2021, at 10 a.m., via video conference.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Caroline de Kloet, Corporate Communications, Constable Jordon Ingram, 23 Division