Suspect for Identification in Prowl By Night Investigation,
Huron Street and Cecil Street area,
Image Released
Broadcast time: 09:15
Date: Wednesday, February 10, 2021
Unit: 52 Division
Phone: 416-808-5200
Case #: 2021-6723
The Toronto Police Service’s 52 Division investigators are seeking assistance identifying a man in a prowl by night investigation.
On Saturday, January 2, 2021 at approximately 8:24 a.m., police responded to a suspicious incident in the Huron Street and Cecil Street area.
It was reported:
- on two occasions, one in December 2020 and again in January 2021, a man approached a residence in the early morning hours while acting suspicious
The man is described as approximately 5’10, slim build, with a beard, and was last seen wearing a dark winter jacket and running shoes.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5200, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes or Google Play.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Michelle Flannery, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Michelle Kim, 52 Division