55 Division's Wanted Wednesdays,
Clark Ross, 30,
Imaged released
Broadcast time: 16:30
Date: Wednesday, February 10, 2021
Unit: 55 Division
Phone: 416-808-5500
Case #: 2020-956913
The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public’s assistance in locating a wanted man.
Clark Ross, 30, of Toronto, is wanted for:
1. ten counts of Break and Enter
2. seventeen counts of Fail to Comply Probation
3. four counts of Fail to Comply Release Order
4. Mischief Under $5000
5. Possession of Break and Enter Instruments
He is described as 6’0”, 170 lbs., brown hair, brown eyes and unshaven.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5500, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes or Google Play.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Michelle Flannery, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Shannon Whitehead, 55 Division