Missing man,
Kennedy Road and Eglinton Avenue East area,
Frank Demers, 49
Broadcast time: 18:05
Date: Wednesday, February 10, 2021
Unit: 41 Division
Phone: 416-808-4100
Case #: 2021-261304
The Toronto Police Service requests the public’s assistance locating a missing man.
Frank Demers, 49, was last seen on Wednesday, January 27, 2021, in the afternoon, in the Kennedy Road and Eglinton Avenue East area.
He s described as 6’0”, 130 lbs., clean shaven, with brown eyes, and black shoulder length hair. He usually wears an 'Italy' baseball cap backwards, a windbreaker jacket, and brown construction-type boots.
Police are concerned for his safety.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-4100, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes or Google Play.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable David Hopkinson, Corporate Communications, for Detective Gregory Parliament, 41 Division