Missing Boy,
Beverley Street and Dundas Street West area,
Jahryeus Glave, 16
Broadcast time: 07:26
Date: Thursday, February 11, 2021
Unit: 52 Division
Phone: 416-808-5200
Case #: 2021-263637
The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public's assistance locating a missing boy.
Jahryeus Glave, 16, was last seen on Wednesday, February 10, 2021 at 6:50 p.m. in the Beverly Street and Dundas Street West area.
He is described as 5'9", medium build, with short black hair.
He was last seen wearing a grey "true religion" sweatshirt and was not wearing shoes.
Police are concerned for his safety.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5200, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes or Google Play.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Edward Parks, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Nick Smith, 52 Division