Missing Woman,
Westway Avenue and Martin Grove Avenue area,
Tianna Duke, 21
Broadcast time: 16:27
Date: Thursday, February 11, 2021
Unit: 23 Division
Phone: 416-808-2300
Case #: 2021-268159
The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public’s assistance locating a missing woman.
Tianna Duke, 21, was last seen on Wednesday, February 10, 2021 at 5:17 p.m., in the Westway Avenue and Martin Grove Avenue area.
She is described as 5'3", 150 lbs., with shoulder length black hair.
She was last seen wearing a red hooded sweater, ripped blue jeans and black shoes.
Police are concerned for her safety.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-2300, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes or Google Play.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Edward Parks, Corporate Communications, for Detective Edward McNabb, 23 Division