Missing Woman Located,
Portland Street and Richmond Street West area,
Lolo Ziyue Zhao, 25
Broadcast time: 10:42
Date: Friday, February 12, 2021
Unit: 14 Division
Phone: 416-808-1400
Case #: 2021-271935
The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing woman.
Lolo Ziyue Zhao, 25, was last seen on Friday, February 12, 2021 in the Portland Street and Richmond Street West area.
See previous release.
She was located on Friday, February 12, 2021.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Edward Parks, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable James Moyer on behalf of S/Sgt. David Knowles, 14 Division