Missing Girl,
Islington Avenue and Allenby Avenue area,
Jecel Nunez, 17
Broadcast time: 20:27
Date: Friday, February 12, 2021
Unit: 23 Division
Phone: 416-808-2300
Case #: 2021-275088
The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public’s assistance locating a missing girl.
Jecel Nunez, 17, was last seen on Thursday, February 11, 2021, at 11:30 p.m., in the Islington Avenue and Allenby Avenue area.
She is described as 5'1", 125 lbs., with long straight brown hair, nose rings, and a tattoo on the left side of her chest.
She was last seen wearing a black winter jacket, white shoes, and carrying a black back pack.
Police are concerned for her safety.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-2300, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes or Google Play.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Alex Li, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Natasha Roberts, 23 Division