Missing Man,
Horner Avenue and Kipling Avene area,
Hussain Zaidi, 45
Broadcast time: 20:48
Date: Friday, February 12, 2021
Unit: 11 Division
Phone: 416-808-1100
Case #: 2021-274012
The Toronto Police Service requests the public’s assistance locating a missing man.
Hussain Zaidi, 45, was last seen on Wednesday, February 10, 2021, in the Kipling Avenue and Horner Avenue area.
He is described as 5'8", 150 lbs., short black hair, and unshaven.
There is no clothing description available at this time.
Police are concerned for his safety.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1200, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes or Google Play.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Alex Li, Corporate Communications, for Detective Jason Crane, 11 Division