Missing Girl Located,
Islington Avenue and Allenby Avenue area,
Jecel Nunez, 17
Broadcast time: 22:27
Date: Friday, February 12, 2021
Unit: 23 Division
Phone: 416-808-2300
Case #: 2021-275088
The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing girl.
Jecel Nunez, 17, was last seen on Thursday, February 11, 2021, at 11:30 p.m., in the Islington Avenue and Allenby Avenue area.
See previous release.
She was located on Friday, February 12, 2021, at 7:45 p.m.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Alex Li, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Natasha Roberts, 23 Division