14 Division's "Fugitive Friday",
Kirtus Wagner, 41
Broadcast time: 09:14
Date: Saturday, February 13, 2021
Unit: 14 Division
Phone: 416-808-1400
Case #: 2020-2257361
The Toronto Police Service is looking for Kirtus Wagner, 41, of Toronto.
He is wanted for:
1. Break and Enter
He is described as 5’9", 165 lbs., with brown and blonde hair, brown eyes, a beard, and tattoos on both arms and hands.
If seen or located do not approach, call 9-1-1.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1400, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes or Google Play.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Alex Li, Corporate Communications, for Constable Gordon Reid, 14 Division